RRA - Directory ( Liste der Inseln und Inselgruppen fuer das Diplom "RRA"
                                                             incl. Index fuer das Diplom "RDA" )

                                                             Stand:  09.2022

Note:  Click on group for sample of valid QSL
 

RR-01   BALTIC SEA group 

RR-01-01 eu-117 LO-24  R1MV MALYY VYSOTSKIY Is.
RR-01-02 eu-117 LO-24  R1C  BOLSHOY BEREZOVYY Is.(incl.SEVERNYY BEREZOVYY, ZAPADNYY BEREZOVYY)
RR-01-03 eu-133 LO-26  R1C  MOSHCNYY Is.(incl. MALYY)
RR-01-04 eu-133 LO-26  R1C  GOGLAND Is.
RR-01-05 eu-133 LO-26  R1C  RODSHER Is.
RR-01-06 eu-133 SP-09  R1A  KOTLIN Is.(incl.TOLBUKHIN)
RR-01-07        KA-15  R2F  RYBACHIJ Is.
RR-01-08        SP-09  R1A  Northern Forts of Kronstadt (incl.TOTLEBEN,OBRUCHEV,ZVEREV and others)
RR-01-09        SP-09  R1A  SEVERNYY FORT (Islands of the St.Petersburg maritime canal embankment)
RR-01-10 eu-133 LO-26  R1C  SESKAR (=SEYSKAR)Is.(incl.YUZHNYJ, KOKOR)
RR-01-11 eu-133 SP-12  R1A  VERPERLUDA Is.
RR-01-12        SP-09  R1A  Southern Forts of Kronstadt(incl.MILYUTIN,FORT PAVEL)
RR-01-13        LO-26  R1C  POLOSARI Is.
RR-01-14 eu-117 LO-24  R1C  VYSOTSKIJ Is.(incl.PESCHANY and nearby islands)
RR-01-15        LO-24  R1C  IGRIVYY Isl.(incl. KUBENSKIY, VIKHREWOY)
RR-01-16 eu-117 LO-24  R1C  LISIY ISL.(incl.KRAYNIY)
RR-01-17 eu-133 LO-26  R1C  REYMOSAR Is.(EU-133),(incl.no IOTA-Borisluda, Mutchnoy, Kiryasari)
RR-01-18        LO-24  R1C  STIRSUDDEN Is.(incl.RIFFOWY)
RR-01-19        LO-24  R1C  BOLSHOY SCHIT ISL.(incl.DALNY, TVERDYSH)
RR-01-20        KA-06  R2F  ZELENYY Isl.
RR-01-21        KA-09  R2F  PRIBREZHNAYA KOSA
RR-01-22 eu-133 LO-26  R1C  VIRGINY Is.(YUSHNY VIRGIN)
RR-01-23 eu-133 LO-26  R1C  BOLSHOY TYUTERS Is.
RR-01-24 eu-133 LO-26  R1C  MALYJ TYUTERS Is. 
RR-01-25        KA-13  R2F  DAMBA-9 Isl.
RR-01-26 eu-133 LO-24  R1C  NERVA Isl.
RR-01-27 eu-133 LO-24  R1C  BOLSHOY FISKAR Arch.
RR-01-28        KA-20  R2F  VETRYANOY Is.
RR-01-29        KA-20  R2F  NEMONIN Isl.
RR-01-30        KA-22  R2F  KAMYSHEVIY Isl.
RR-01-31        LO-30  R1C  GRAFSKIE Isls.(incl.Ptichi, Tolstaya luda)
RR-01-32 eu-117 LO-24  R1C  KREPYSH Is.(incl.NOVIK)
RR-01-33        LO-24  R1C  KOZLINYY Isl.(incl.nearby isls.)
RR-01-34        LO-24  R1C  BOLSHOY POGRANICHNYY Isl.(incl.nearby isls.)
RR-01-35        LO-24  R1C  DOLGIY KAMEN Isl.(incl.nearby isls.)
RR-01-36        LO-24  R1C  MALYY FISKAR Isls.
RR-01-37        LO-24  R1C  GRUZNYY Isl.(incl.nearby isls.)
RR-01-38        LO-24  R1C  SHKOLNYY Isl.(incl.SOVETSKIY)
RR-01-39 eu-117 LO-24  R1C  SEVERNYY BEREZOVYY Isl.(incl.nearby isls.)
RR-01-40 eu-117 LO-24  R1C  ZAPADNYY BEREZOVYY Isl.(incl.nearby isls.)
RR-01-41        LO-16  R1C  CHAYKIN Isl.(near Sosnovy Bor)
RR-01-42        LO-26  R1C  KRUGLOLODA Isl.
RR-01-43 eu-133 LO-26  R1C  REMISAAR Isl.(incl.nearby isls.)
RR-01-44 eu-133 LO-24  R1C  SOMMERS Isl.(incl.Malyy Sommers)
RR-01-45 eu-133 LO-26  R1C  VIGRUND Isl.

RR-02   WHITE SEA group 

RR-02-01 eu-147 KL-08  R1N  KONDOSTROV
RR-02-02 eu-147 KL-08  R1N  BOLSHOY ZHUZHMUY Is.(incl.MALYY ZHUZHMUY,PECHAK)
RR-02-03        KL-11  R1N  IVANOVY LUDY Is.(incl.MALECHINO and nearby islands)
RR-02-04 eu-066 AR-27  R1O  SOLOVETSKIYE Isls.(Center),BOLSHOY SOLOVETSKIY,RDA before 2020 AR-26
RR-02-05 eu-153 AR-26  R1O  MUDYUGSKIY Is.(incl.GOLAYA KOSHKA-no IOTA)
RR-02-06 eu-153 AR-26  R1O  LYASOMIN Is.,LASTOLSIY Is.(Severnaya Dvina river delta (South)
RR-02-07 eu-162 MU-05  R1Z  OLENIY Is.(incl.MALYY and others)
RR-02-08 eu-119 AR-21  R1O  MORZHOVETS Is.
RR-02-09 eu-147 KL-11  R1N  RUSSKIY KUZOV Is., NEMETSKIY KUZOV Is.
RR-02-10 eu-147 KL-08  R1N  BOLSHOE KIMALISHCHE Isl.
RR-02-11 eu-162 MU-05  R1Z  GLOV Is.
RR-02-12 eu-147 KL-08  R1N  RAZOSTROV Is.(incl.SEDOSTROV,KALGANZY and others)
RR-02-13        KL-08  R1N  BEREZHNOY SOSNOVETS Isl.,DVINSKAYA LUDA Is.(incl.YUKOV)
RR-02-14 eu-147 KL-08  R1N  RAVLUDA, MEDVEZHIY and others (SHUJOSTROV-NON IOTA!)
RR-02-15 eu-147 KL-11  R1N  SEVERNYY(North) KOLOVAR Is.(incl.YUSHNYJ and others)
RR-02-16 eu-147 KL-14  R1N  KERET Isl., KISHKIN isL.
RR-02-17 eu-147 KL-11  R1N  VORONIY Isl.(near Nemetskiy Kuzov Is.)
RR-02-18 eu-066 AR-27  R1O  SOLOVETSKYE Isls.(South), BOLSHOY ZAYATSKIY Is.(incl.MALYY)RDA before 2020 AR-26
RR-02-19 eu-162 MU-05  R1Z  VLASSOV Isl.(incl.nearby islands)
RR-02-20 eu-066 AR-27  R1O  ANZERSKIY Isl.RDA before 2020 AR-26
RR-02-21 eu-147 KL-08  R1N  OSINKA Isl.
RR-02-22 eu-153 AR-23  R1O  KIY Isl.(incl.nearby Isls.)
RR-02-23 eu-153 AR-26  R1O  ZHIZHGINSKIY Isl.
RR-02-24 eu-147 KL-08  R1N  TIUNETS Isl.
RR-02-25 eu-147 KL-08  R1N  SALMA-LUDY Isls.
RR-02-26 eu-147 KL-08  R1N  BORSHOVTSY Isl.(incl.TIT-LUDA,BEREZHNOY SOSNOVETS,GOLOMYANNYY BORSCHOVETS)
RR-02-27        AR-various  Severnaya Dvina River(East),GOLETS,LAYDA,SOLOMBALSIYE,POVRAKULSKIY,LINSKIY PRILUKRDA AR-01 or AR-26
RR-02-28 eu-153 KL-08  R1N  KOTKANO Isl.(incl. nearby islands)
RR-02-29        KL-08  R1N  SUMOSTROV Isl.(incl. Sosnovtsy Isl.,B.Varbostrov)
RR-02-30        AR-various  Severnaya Dvina River(CENTRAL)(incl.KEGO,ANDRIANOV,KOLCHINO)RDA AR-01 or AR-26
RR-02-31 eu-162 MU-05  R1Z  NAUMIKHA Isl.
RR-02-32        KL-14  R1N  SONOSTROV Isl.(incl.nearby islands)
RR-02-33 eu-147 KL-08  R1N  MYAGOSTROV Is.(incl. nearby isls.)
RR-02-34 eu-147 KL-08  R1N  BEREZHNYE PARUSNITSY Isls.(incl.PARUSNITSY and others)
RR-02-35 eu-147 KL-11  R1N  YAK (=YAKOSTROV) Isl.
RR-02-36 eu-153 AR-various  Islands of delta Severnay Dvina(WEST AR-09,26)(incl.YAGRY AR-09)RDA AR-09 or AR-26
RR-02-37 eu-147 KL-11  R1N  STUDENTSY Isls.
RR-02-38 eu-147 KL-11  R1N  SATAM isl.YUZHNYJ ROMBAK Isl.(incl. YUZHNYY ROMBAK and nearby isls.)
RR-02-39 eu-161 MU-18  R1Z  SOSNOVETS Is.
RR-02-40 eu-147 KL-08  R1N  BOLSHAYA NOHKALUDA Is.(incl.ROVNYASHYY and nearby islands)
RR-02-41 eu-066 AR-27  R1O  TOPY Isl.RDA before 2020 AR-26
RR-02-42 eu-153 AR-26  R1O  Islands of delta Severnay Dvina river(North),KUMBYSH
RR-02-43 eu-147 KL-11  R1N  SEDELNYJE Isls./incl.nearby isls.)
RR-02-44 eu-147 KL-11  R1N  YUZHNYY KILYAK Is.,SEVERNYY KILYAK (and others)
RR-02-45 eu-147 KL-11  R1N  KEM BAY Isls. (GUSINETS Is. and others in Kemskaya Guba)
RR-02-46 eu-147 KL-11  R1N  PONGOMA isl.(incl.VODOKHLEBIKHA and nearby islands)
RR-02-47 eu-147 KL-11  R1N  Isls.PONGOMA BAY (Center), SOLODUZHNYE LYUDY (incl.nearby islands)
RR-02-48 eu-147 KL-11  R1N  KISLUKHI Isls., MALYY MEDVEZHIY (incl.nearby islands)
RR-02-49 eu-162 MU-20  R1Z  VOL'OSTROV Isl.
RR-02-50 eu-147 KL-14  R1N  Isl. RUGOZERSKAYA BAY (incl.EPANCHINIKHA)
RR-02-51 eu-162 MU-05  R1Z  VELIKIY IsL., VELICHAIKHA (incl. nearby islands)
RR-02-52 eu-147 KL-11  R1N  KAMOSTROV Is.(KL-08)(incl. ZELENAYA LUDA,KL-11 etc.)
RR-02-53 eu-147 KL-08  R1N  BOLSHAYA SENNUKHA Is.(incl.MALAYA)
RR-02-54 eu-147 KL-08  R1N  PERKHLUDA Is.
RR-02-55 eu-147 KL-08  R1N  KUTULDA Is.(incl.Ploskiy Progonnyy)
RR-02-56 eu-147 KL-08  R1N  STEPANOVY LUDY Is., BERESHNOY, GOLOMYANNYY (and others)
RR-02-57 eu-147 KL-08  R1N  VORONII Is., PLOSKIY KIVREY 
RR-02-58 eu-162 MU-05  R1Z  MIKKUEV Is.
RR-02-59 eu-162 MU-05  R1Z  VACHEV Is.(incl.Bereshok etc.)
RR-02-60 eu-162 MU-05  R1Z  SREDNIE LUDY Is.
RR-02-61 eu-147 KL-14  R1N  LUSHOV Is.(incl. nearby islands)
RR-02-62 eu-147 KL-14  R1N  KEM-LUDY(=KEMLUDSKIY) Isl., (incl.BOLSHOY ASAFIY)
RR-02-63 eu-147 KL-14  R1N  CUPA BAY (EAST)Isls.,(incl.Oleniy and nearby islands)
RR-02-64 eu-147 KL-11  R1N  GRIDIN BAY Isls.(incl.VYSOKIY)
RR-02-65 eu-147 KL-11  R1N  BEREZHNYEY Isls., LUDA BOLSH.VARBLUDA 
RR-02-66 eu-147 KL-11  R1N  KALGALAKSHKAYA BAY (South) Isls.(incl. VERESOVSKI etc.)
RR-02-67 eu-147 KL-11  R1N  BOLSHOY ROBYAK Is.
RR-02-68 eu-147 KL-11  R1N  SYROVATKA Is.(incl. YAICHNAYA LUDA)
RR-02-69 eu-153 AR-23  R1O  LESNAYA OSINKA Is. (incl. nearby isls.)
RR-02-70 eu-162 MU-05  R1Z  KRESTOVYY Isl.
RR-02-71 eu-162 MU-05  R1Z  VOLEY Isl.(incl.KAPSHA and others)
RR-02-72 eu-162 MU-05  R1Z  TARASIKHA Is.(incl. nearby isls.)
RR-02-73 eu-147 KL-11  R1N  KIZAKULSKIY (=CHERNETSKIY) Is.(incl.nearby islands)
RR-02-74 eu-147 KL-14  R1N  CHERNAYA BAY Isls. (incl. OLENEVSKIY etc.)
RR-02-75 eu-147 KL-14  R1N  KIV BAY Isls.(MENDOV and others)
RR-02-76 eu-147 KL-08  R1N  MALAYA KOREPALKA (SAMLUDA), Bolshaya Korepalka)
RR-02-77 eu-147 KL-08  R1N  SOROKSKAYA BAY Isls.(incl.UGLOVIE KORGI and others)
RR-02-78 eu-153 AR-23  R1O  PULONETS Isl. 
RR-02-79 eu-153 AR-23  R1O  NYAPA Isl.
RR-02-80 eu-153 AR-23  R1O  BAKLAN Isl.
RR-02-81 eu-153 AR-23  R1O  BOLSHOY KAYNETS Isl.(incl.nearby isls.)
RR-02-82 eu-153 AR-23  R1O  KHEDOSTROV Isl.
RR-02-83        AR-23  R1O  LEKH-LUDA Is.(incl.nearby isls.)
RR-02-84        AR-23  R1O  PASKANETS Isl.
RR-02-85 eu-147 KL-08  R1N  EMESTROV (=OMOSTROV)Is., Berezovets Is.
RR-02-86 eu-147 KL-08  R1N  BELAYA LUDA Isls.
RR-02-87 eu-153 AR-23  R1O  PURLUDA Isl.
RR-02-88 eu-161 MU-18  R1Z  DANILOV Is.
RR-02-89 eu-147 KL-14  R1N  SIDOROV Is.(incl.nearby isls.)
RR-02-90 eu-147 KL-14  R1N  SHARAPIKHA Is.
RR-02-91 eu-066 AR-27  R1O  SOLOVETSKYE Isls(North),(incl.OVSYANNIKOV)RDA before 2020 AR-26
RR-02-92 eu-162 MU-05  R1Z  LODEYNYY Is., ANISIMOV Is.
RR-02-93 eu-162 MU-05  R1Z  RYAZHKOV Is.
RR-02-94 eu-162 MU-05  R1Z  LOMTISHNYEY Isls.(incl.VSTRECHNYY and others)
RR-02-95 eu-162 MU-05  R1Z  KIBIRINSKIYE LUDY Isls.
RR-02-96 eu-147 KL-14  R1N  PEZHOSTROV Is.(incl.nearby isls.)
RR-02-97 eu-147 KL-11  R1N  PONGOMA BAY (South) Isls.(incl.LUDA SENNUKHA and nearby isls.)
RR-02-98        KL-08  R1N  SUMSKAY BAY Isls.(incl.KALGANTSY and others)
RR-02-99 eu-066 AR-27  R1O  SOLOVETSKYE (East)Isls.(incl.BOLSHOY MUKSALMA)RDA before 2020 AR-26
RR-02-100 eu-162 MU-05 R1Z  KANDA BAY Isls.
RR-02-101 eu-162 MU-05 R1Z  TELYACHIY Is.(incl.nearby isls.)
RR-02-102 eu-162 MU-05 R1Z  BOLSHOY BEREZOVYY Is.(incl.nearby isls.)
RR-02-103 eu-162 MU-20 R1Z  RYAZANOVYE LUDY Isls.
RR-02-104        MU-05 R1Z  OLENIY is.(incl.nearby isls.)
RR-02-105 eu-162 MU-05 R1Z  MOLOCHNITSA Is.
RR-02-106 eu-162 MU-05 R1Z  BABYE MORE BAY Isls.
RR-02-107 eu-162 MU-20 R1Z  PORYA BAY (West) Isls.
RR-02-108 eu-162 MU-20 R1Z  PORYA BAY (Center) Isls.
RR-02-109 eu-162 MU-20 R1Z  PORYA BAY (East) Isls.
RR-02-110 eu-147 KL-14 R1N  KRASNAYA BAY Isls.
RR-02-111 eu-147 KL-14 R1N  KARBAS LUDA Isls.(incl.Sukhaya Bay isls.)
RR-02-112 eu-147 KL-14 R1N  ZELENAYA LUDA Isls.(incl.nearby isls.)
RR-02-113        KL-14 R1N  OLENIY Is.(incl.Nikonovis.)
RR-02-114        KL-11 R1N  SUPROTIVNYE isls.(incl. nearby isls. south of Nikonov is.)
RR-02-115        KL-11 R1N  KALGALAKSHSKAYA BAY (North) Isls.
RR-02-116 eu-147 KL-11 R1N  KHONEGORSKIY STAMIK Is.
RR-02-117 eu-147 KL-11 R1N  PONGOMA BAY (North) Isls.
RR-02-118        KL-08 R1N  KUZ BAY Isls.(incl.Lambostrovki isls. and others)
RR-02-119 eu-147 KL-08 R1N  BOLSHOY KUZMIN Is.(near Kondostrov Is.) and others
RR-02-120 eu-153 AR-23 R1O  ONTSOVY LUDY Isls.
RR-02-121 eu-153 AR-23 R1O  MORZHENETS Is.(near Khedostrov is.)
RR-02-122 eu-153 AR-23 R1O  Islands near POKROVSKOE
RR-02-123 eu-153 AR-23 R1O  Islands in KYANSKAYA and NIZHMOZERSKAYA BAY
RR-02-124 eu-153 AR-26 R1O  Islands near PUSHLAKHTA
RR-02-125 eu-153 AR-26 R1O  Islands near CAPE ORLOVSKIY

RR-03   BARENTS SEA group 

RR-03-01 eu-161 MU-11  R1Z  LUMBOVSKIY Is.(incl.nearby islands)
RR-03-02 eu-161 MU-18  R1Z  KHARLOV Is.
RR-03-03 eu-082 MU-17  R1Z  KILDIN Is.
RR-03-04 eu-160 NO-02  R1P  KAMBALNITSKIYE KOSHKI Is.,KORGA Is.
RR-03-05 eu-085 NO-02  R1P  KOLGUEV Is.(incl.nearby islands)
RR-03-06 eu-188 NO-02  R1P  SENGEYSKIY Is.(incl.nearby islands)
RR-03-07 eu-086 NO-02  R1P  DOLGIY Is.(south of WAYGACH, [6919'N-5904'E]),(incl.GOLETS)
RR-03-08 eu-102 NO-02  R1P  GULYAEVSKIYE KOSHKI Isls.[RRA deleted,valid until 07/1992]
RR-03-09 eu-086 NO-02  R1P  MATVEEV Is.
RR-03-10 eu-102 NO-02  R1P  DOLGIY Is.[6848'N-5418'E]
RR-03-11 eu-102 NO-02  R1P  ZELENYY Is. (incl.Zelenye Mury and others)
RR-03-12 eu-102 NO-02  R1P  LOVETSKIY Is.,KASHIN Is.
RR-03-13        NO-02  R1P  KOROVINSKAYA BAY Isls.,SANEV Is.
RR-03-14        NO-02  R1P  KOLOKOLKOVA BAY Isls.(incl.RVANYE Isls.)
RR-03-15 eu-102 NO-02  R1P  CHAICHIJ Is.[Pakhanchenskaya Bay(Guba)]
RR-03-16        MU-22  R1Z  TOROS Is.(incl.Kuvshin etc.)
RR-03-17        MU-22  R1Z  SALNYY Is.(incl.Shurinov)
RR-03-18        MU-13  R1Z  BOLSHOY VARLAMOV Is.(incl.Bolshoy, Malyy GRYASNYyJ)
RR-03-19 eu-082 MU-17  R1Z  GAVRILOVSKIY ARCH.,VORONJY LUDKY (incl.nearby isls.)
RR-03-20        MU-22  R1Z  EKATERININSKIY Is.,BOLSHOY OLENIY Is.,SEDLOVATYY (and others close to Polyarniy-City)
RR-03-21 eu-082 MU-17  R1Z  BOLSHOY OLENIY IS.(and others bay south))
RR-03-22 eu-082 MU-19  R1Z  AYNOVY (=Aynovskiy) Is.(incl.Bolshoy, Malyy Ainov)
RR-03-23 eu-086 NO-02  R1P  BOLSHOY ZELENETS Is.(incl Malyy)
RR-03-24 eu-160 NO-02  R1P  CHAECHIJ Is.[Cape Mikulkin]
RR-03-25 eu-082 MU-17  R1Z  URA BAY Isls.,SHALIM Is.(and nearly isls.)
RR-03-26 eu-082 MU-17  R1Z  MALYY OLENIY Is.(incl.nearby isls.)
RR-03-27 eu-188 NO-02  R1P  TIMANETS Is.
RR-03-28 ???????
RR-03-29 eu-188 NO-02  R1P  OTDELNYY KAMEN Is.(incl.Bolshoy Chayachniy)
RR-03-30 eu-082 MU-19  R1Z  KIYSKIYE Isls.,BOLSHOY KIY
RR-03-31 eu-??? MU-19  R1Z  FINMANSKAYA BAY and BAZARNAYA BAY Isls.(incl.MUNASARI)
RR-03-32 eu-??? MU-19  R1Z  DOLGAYA SHEL BAY and NEMETSKIY PENINSULA Isls.(incl.Pekanlassa,Plustalassa,Isls.Isolassa)
RR-03-33 eu-??? MU-19  R1Z  PECHENGA BAY Isls.
RR-03-34 eu-??? MU-19  R1Z  ZUBOVSKAYA BAY Isls.(incl.Malyy Zubovskiy)
RR-03-35 eu-??? MU-19  R1Z  BOLSHOY ANIKIEV Is.(incl.Malyy Anikiev)
RR-03-36 eu-??? MU-19  R1Z  TITOVKA BAY Isls.(incl.Mogilnyy,Titovskiy)
RR-03-37 eu-??? MU-10  R1Z  VICHANIY BAY Isls.(incl.Vichany,Bljudze)
RR-03-38 eu-??? MU-10  R1Z  ZAPADNAYA LITSA BAY Isls.(incl.Lopadkina,Kuvshin)
RR-03-39 eu-??? MU-17  R1Z  ARA BAY Isls.(incl.Malyy and Bolshoy Arskiy)
RR-03-40 eu-??? MU-17  R1Z  VORYA and Korelenskaya Bay Isls.(Korelenskiye isls.)
RR-03-41 eu-??? MU-17  R1Z  ZELENETSKAYA ZAPADNAYA and DOLGAYA ZAPADNAYA BAY Isls.
RR-03-42 eu-082 MU-17  R1Z  LODEYNAYA BAY Isls.(near Teriberka village)
RR-03-43 eu-161 MU-17  R1Z  ZELENETSKIY Is.
RR-03-44 eu-161 MU-17  R1Z  DALNE-ZELENETSKAYA, SHALPINSKAYA, MEDVEZHYA BAYs Isls.(incl.Zelenetskiye isls. and others)
RR-03-45 eu-161 MU-18  R1Z  SHUBINSKIYE LUDKI Isls.
RR-03-46 eu-161 MU-18  R1Z  BOLSHOY LITSKIY Is.(incl.Malyy Litskiy,Kuvshin,Tabachniy)
RR-03-47 eu-161 MU-18  R1Z  MERTVETSKAYA BAY Isls.[6839'N-3803'E]
RR-03-48 eu-161 MU-18  R1Z  NOKUEV Is.(incl.Kitay,Ludka)
RR-03-49 eu-161 MU-11  R1Z  VITTE Is.(incl.nearby isls.)
RR-03-50 eu-161 MU-18  R1Z  BOLSHIYE KLYATNY and SAVIKHA BAY Bay Isls.
RR-03-51 eu-161 MU-18  R1Z  KORABELNYY Is.(incl.Popovskiy is.)
RR-03-52 eu-161 MU-18  R1Z  VESHNYAK Is.(incl.Kuvshin,Bakalda)
RR-03-53 eu-161 MU-18  R1Z  GORYAINOV Is.(incl.Lakhovskiye isls.,Krestovy Ludi)
RR-03-54 eu-085 NO-02  R1P  Isls.near KOLGUEV-is.(East),(incl.Chayachnyy,Paarchikha)
RR-03-55 eu-085 NO-02  R1P  Isls.near KOLGUEV-is.(South),(incl.Prolivnoy)
RR-03-56 eu-085 NO-02  R1P  Isls.near KOLGUEV-is.(West),(incl.Yapopey, Nyadeyno)
RR-03-57 eu-??? MU-    R1Z  MALAYA VOLOKOVAYA BAY Isls.

RR-04   NOVAYA ZEMLYA

RR-04-01 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  NOVAYA ZEMLYA,YUZNYY Is.(=SOUTHERN Is.)
RR-04-02 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  SEVERNYY (=NORTHERN) Island
RR-04-03 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  KHRAMTSOVA Is.(incl.KARAMKULSKIY, SREDNIY)
RR-04-04 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  MEZHDUSHARSKIY Is.(incl.Sobachi,Yarzevo etc)
RR-04-05 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  PANKRATJEVA Is.(incl.Krestoviye isls.)
RR-04-06 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  RUDAKOVA Is.(incl.Nikolskogo and others)
RR-04-07 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  KUSOVA ZEMLYA Is.(incl.Srednyy,Loginov,Pervaya luda and others)
RR-04-08 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  BOLSHOY OLENIY Is.(incl.nearby isls.)
RR-04-09 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  SAKHANIKHA BAY Isls.(incl.Gorbov,Ploskyy,Zamutali and nearby isls.)
RR-04-10 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  SELEZNEV Is.(incl.Roze,Kaltak)
RR-04-11 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  BASHMACHNAYA BAY(=Guba) Isls.(incl.Shemzhuk,Kazarinova)
RR-04-12 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  PROPAZHSHAYA BAY(=Bukhta) Isls.(incl.Kruglyi,Pribrezhnyy etc)
RR-04-13 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  TAYNAYA BAY(=Guba) Isls.(incl.Tertyre,Shipunova,Glotova etc)
RR-04-14 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  ROGACHEVA BAY (=Zaliv) Isls.(incl.Gorbatyy,Ploskyy,Shmidta,Lemana and others)
RR-04-15 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  PODREZOV Is.
RR-04-16 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  BOLSHAYA KARAMKULSKAYA BAY Isls.(incl.Otreznoy,isls.Melkiye,Pukhovy)
RR-04-17 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  GRIBOVAYA BAY Isls.(incl.Golets,Zhestakovo,Veselogo)
RR-04-18 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  MATOCVHKIN SHAR STRAIT (Proliv) Isls.(incl.Pankova,Cherniy Kamen,Mityushev)
RR-04-19 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  MITYUSHINA BAY Isls.(incl.Gagatshy,Tyulenyy,Medvedj)
RR-04-20 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  KKRESTOVAYA BAY Isls.(incl.Vrangelya,Chelbakha,Ermolaeva etc)
RR-04-21 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  MASHIGINA BAY(=Guba) Isls.(incl.Borisova,Olafa)
RR-04-22 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  KRIVOSHEINA BAY(=Zaliv) Isls.(incl.Rozhkova etc)
RR-04-23 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  BERKHA Is.
RR-04-24 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  BARENTSA Isls.
RR-04-25 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  CAPE SHMIDTA Isls.(incl.Babuzhkina, Bogatyy)
RR-04-26 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  GOLFSTREAM Isls.
RR-04-27 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  BOLSHIYE ORANSKIYE Isls.(incl.Maliye Oranskiye etc)
RR-04-28 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  GEMSKERK Is.
RR-04-29 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  SHLEM Is.(incl.Chayka)
RR-04-30 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  VLASYEVA BAY Isls.(incl.Norske)
RR-04-31 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  PROMYSLOVYY Is.(incl.Dalnyy,Belengiy,Lagerniy etc)
RR-04-32 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  PAKHTUSOVA Is.(incl.nearby isls.)
RR-04-33 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  TSIVOLKI Is.(incl.Kurgan,Krugliy,Niskyy,Gorbatyy etc)
RR-04-34 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  KALITKINA Is.
RR-04-35 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  Gorn Is.(incl.Bezvodniy,Vchodnoy,Nemetskiy Kamen)
RR-04-36 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  DOMAZHNIY Is.(=Ostrov)
RR-04-37 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  ROGINSKOGO Is.(incl.Shishmaryeva)
RR-04-38 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  FEDORA Is.(incl.Aleksandra,Nikovalnya)
RR-04-39 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  MIKHRENKINA Is.
RR-04-40 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  EZHOVA Is.
RR-04-41 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  RAGOZINA Is.(incl.Lot-Ryba,Rkhlova,Kazobin etc)
RR-04-42 eu-035 AR-31  R1O  Zelenyy Is.(incl.Kamen)

RR-05   FRANZ JOSEF LAND

RR-05-01 eu-019 AR-32  R1FJ RUDOLFA Is.(incl.Gogenloe)
RR-05-02 eu-019 AR-32  R1FJ GALLYA Is.(incl. HEYSS,HOOKERA,BELAYA ZEMLYA,SALM,LITKE,LAMON,NANSENA and others)
RR-05-03 eu-019 AR-32  R1FJ VIKTORIYA(=VICTORIA) Is.
RR-05-04 eu-019 AR-32  R1FJ ZEMLYA GEORGA Is.(incl.ZEMLYA ALEKSANDRY,NORTBRUK,Arthur etc)
RR-05-05 eu-019 AR-32  R1FJ GREYEM-BELL Is.(incl.Zemlya Vilcheka,La-Ronsera,Klagenfurt)
RR-05-06 eu-019 AR-32  R1FJ BELAYA ZEMLYA Isls.(incl.Eva-Liv,Fredena)
RR-05-07 eu-019 AR-32  R1FJ KARLA-ALEKSANDRA Is.,TSIGLERA (=ZIEGLER),(incl.Jacksona,Salisbury,Rainera,Viener Neustadt etc)

RR-06   KARA SEA group

RR-06-01 eu-086 NO-02  R1P  VAYGACH Is.
RR-06-02 as-089 YN-14  R9K  MARRESALSKIYE KOSHKI Isls.,LITKE Is.(incl. nearby Isl.)
RR-06-03 as-089 YN-14  R9K  SHARAPOVY KOSHKI Isls.
RR-06-04 as-083 YN-14  R9K  BELYY Is.(incl.Bezimyannyj)
RR-06-05 as-083 YN-12  R9K  SHOKALSKOGO Is.
RR-06-06 as-083 YN-12  R9K  OLENIY Is.(incl.nearby Isls.)
RR-06-07 as-083 YN-12  R9K  VILKITSKOGO Is.(incl.NEUPOKOEVA)
RR-06-08 as-005 KK-65  R0B  SIBIRYAKOVA Is.(incl. nearby Isl.)
RR-06-09 as-005 KK-65  R0B  DICSON(=DIKSON) Is.(incl.
RR-06-10        KK-65  R0B  Isls.of delta YENISEI RIVER(North-East),NASONOVSKIY,YEKOROVSKIY Is.
RR-06-11 as-068 KK-65  R0B  VOSTOZHNYY KAMENNYY Is.(incl.Zapadnyy Kammennyy,RASTORGUEVA,Dolgyy)
RR-06-12 as-068 KK-65  R0B  PLAVNIKOVYE Isls.(incl.PODKOVA,KRUGLYY,KOSTERINA etc)
RR-06-13 as-068 KK-65  R0B  KOLOSOVYKH Isls.(incl.Nerpichiy,Popova-Chukchina)
RR-06-14 as-005 KK-65  R0B  SVERDRUP Is.
RR-06-15 as-087 KK-65  R0B  ARKTICHESKOGO INSTITUTA isls.(incl.BOLSHOY,SIDOROVA etc)
RR-06-16 as-086 KK-65  R0B  IZVESTIY TSIK Isls.(incl.TROYNOY,POLOGIY,SERGEEVA etc)
RR-06-17 as-057 KK-65  R0B  UEDINENIYA Is.
RR-06-18 as-050 KK-65  R0B  SERGEYA KIROVA Isls.(incl.ISACHENKO,Sloshnyy etc)
RR-06-19 as-121 KK-65  R0B  RUSSKIY Is.(incl.Torosnyy,Sheyleyko etc)
RR-06-20 as-055 KK-65  R0B  VIZE Is.
RR-06-21 as-156 KK-65  R0B  USHAKOVA Is.
RR-06-22 as-054 KK-65  R0B  GEJBERGA Is.(incl.ZAPADNYY,Vostochnyy,Srednyy,Severnyy)
RR-06-23 as-104 KK-65  R0B  NANSENA Is.(incl. PRAVDY, BONEVY)
RR-06-24 as-109 YN-14  R9K  Isls.of delta OB RIVER (Central), NARECHI Is.
RR-06-25 as-109 YN-14  R9K  Isls.of delta OB RIVER (North-East), ERMAK Is.(incl.Varnenskie,Purtovskie)
RR-06-26 as-109 YN-14  R9K  Isls.of delta OB RIVER (Central/East),SENOKOSNYE Is.
RR-06-27 as-005 KK-65  R0B  Dikson coastal Isls.(West),MEDVEZHY Isls.(Bolshoy,Malyy Medvezhi,Belukha etc)
RR-06-28 as-068 KK-65  R0B  MONA Is.(incl.KRAKOVA,RINGNES,HERKULES)
RR-06-29 eu-086 NO-02  R1P  MESTNYY Is.
RR-06-30 eu-086 NO-02  R1P  Yugorskiy Strait (=Yugorskiy Zhar) Isls.(Central),(incl.STOROZHEVOY)
RR-06-31 as-109 YN-14  R9K  Isls.of delta OB RIVER (Central/South),(incl.WUNSHING Is.)
RR-06-32        KK-65  R0B  Isls.of delta YENISEI RIVER (South),KAZANSKIYE Isls.
RR-06-33        KK-65  R0B  Isls.of delta YENISEI RIVER (Central),MININSKIYE Isls.
RR-06-34        KK-65  R0B  Isls.of delta YENISEI RIVER (East),(incl.Nikandrovskiye Isls.)
RR-06-35        KK-65  R0B  Isls.of delta YENISEI RIVER (North-West),DERYABINSKIYE Isls.(Protok Deryabinskiy)
RR-06-36        KK-65  R0B  GOLCHIKHA Is. (Golchikha River)
RR-06-37        YN-11  R9K  Isls.of delta PUR RIVER (incl.HEBIDYAMO (=Povorotnyy) Is.
RR-06-38        KK-65  R0B  RAGOZINSKOGO Is.(incl.CHAEK Is.,BEGICHEVSKAYA KOZA,Labyrinth-is. etc)
RR-06-39 as-068 KK-65  R0B  MORZHOVA (Walrus) Is.
RR-06-40        YN-10  R9K  TORASOVEY Is.
RR-06-41 as-109 YN-14  R9K  HALYEVNGO Is.(nr.Cape/Village Yaptik-sale)
RR-06-42        YN-10  R9K  LEVDIEV (=TALTANGO) Is.
RR-06-43 as-109 YN-14  R9K  Isls.of delta OB RIVER (Central), ZHURAVLINYY Is.
RR-06-44 as-109 YN-09  R9K  Isls.of delta OB RIVER (South-West), YAMPUGOR Is.
RR-06-45 as-104 KK-65  R0B  KOLCHAKA (=Rastorguyeva) Is.(incl.Baklunda Isls.)
RR-06-46 as-068 KK-65  R0B  SCOTT-GANSENA (=Scott-Hansen) Is.
RR-06-47 as-121 KK-65  R0B  TYRTOVA Is.(incl.Bianki,Lovzova)
RR-06-48 as-054 KK-65  R0B  FIRNELYA Isls. (incl.Yuzhnyy)
RR-06-49 as-104 KK-65  R0B  BERA Is.(incl.Chelyuskin,Chayachniy)
RR-06-50 as-    KK-65  R0B  VECHERNYY (=PERVOMAYSKIY) Is.
RR-06-51 as-086 NO-02  R1P  VAYGACH Coastal Isls.(South),[Krasnaya and Varneka Bay]
RR-06-52 as-086 NO-02  R1P  VAYGACH Coastal Isls.(South-West),[Lyamchina Bay]
RR-06-53 as-086 NO-02  R1P  VAYGACH Coastal Isls.(West),[Khalmerpayacka Bay](incl.Podrezova Luda)
RR-06-54 as-086 NO-02  R1P  VAYGACH Coastal Isls.(North-West),[Cape Rogaty-Utnaya Bay] (incl.Shokalskogo,Chernycheva etc)
RR-06-55 as-086 NO-02  R1P  VAYGACH Coastal Isls.(North-West),[Dolgaya Bay](incl.Dsheksona (=Jackson),Logeyskogo etc)
RR-06-56 as-086 NO-02  R1P  VAYGACH Coastal Isls.(North-West),[Voronov Nos Cape](incl.Bolshoy,Malyy Voronov etc)
RR-06-57 as-086 NO-02  R1P  VAYGACH Coastal Isls.(North),(incl.Olenyy)
RR-06-58 as-086 NO-02  R1P  VAYGACH Coastal Isls.(North-West),[Bolvanskiy Nos Cape](incl.Otdelniy)
RR-06-59 as-086 NO-02  R1P  YUGORSKIY STRAIT (=ZHAR) (West) Isls.(incl.Vchodnoy)
RR-06-60 as-086 NO-02  R1P  YUGORSKIY STRAIT (=ZHAR) (East) Isls.(incl.Sokolyy)
RR-06-61 eu-??? NO-02  R1P  KARSKAYA BAY Isls.(incl.Nerongo,Khaybadango etc)
RR-06-62 as-089 YN-14  R9K  HAYNGO Is.[Zaliv Yuribey]
RR-06-63 as-089 YN-14  R9K  HALENGO Is.(inl.Lamdongo)[Zaliv Webarkapakha]
RR-06-64 as-083 YN-14  R9K  BELYY Coastal Isls.(incl.Tabngo,Tyubzango)
RR-06-65 as-109 YN-14  R9K  HALYANGO Is.[Peobrazheniya Bay(=Buchta)]
RR-06-66 as-109 YN-14  R9K  Isls.of delta OB RIVER (West),(incl.Bolshiye,Malyye Yary etc-near village Saleman)
RR-06-67 as-109 YN-14  R9K  Isls.of delta OB RIVER (North-West),(incl.Nanginskiye Isls. etc)
RR-06-68 as-109 YN-14  R9K  Isls.of delta OB RIVER (North)(incl.Zelenyy,Tupoleva)
RR-06-69 as-??? YN-14  R9K  Isls.of delta OB RIVER (Central-North)
RR-06-70 as-109 YN-09  R9K  Isls.of delta OB RIVER (South-East),(incl.Serkanto,Senniye Pugora Isls. etc)
RR-06-71 as-109 YN-14  R9k  Isls.of delta OB RIVER (North, North-East),(incl.Sennoy,Opredelenniy)
RR-06-72 as-109 YN-09  R9K  Isls.of delta NADYM RIVER(incl.Khaley,Yakmira,Tarkasale etc)
RR-06-73 as-109 YN-10  R9K  Sandiba cape Isls.[Isls.near Mys(=cape)Sandiba]
RR-06-74 as-??? YN-12  R9K  Poylovosalya cape Isls.[Isls.near Mys(=cape)Poylovosalya]
RR-06-75 as-??? YN-12  R9K  Isls.of delta TAZ RIVER(incl.PUNUYAMSALYA Is.)
RR-06-76 as-083 YN-12  R9K  NEUPOKOEVA Is.(incl.Neupokoeva Koza)
RR-06-77 as-??? YN-12  R9K  PESTSOVYY Isls.
RR-06-78 as-??? YN-12  R9K  GYDANSKAYA BAY Isls.(incl.Gusinyy[=Yabtovo])
RR-06-79 as-??? YN-12  R9K  Oleniy Coastal Isls.(incl.Proklatiye Isls.,Rovniy [=Parotonto-Ngo])
RR-06-80 as-005 YN-12  R0B  Isls.of delta MONGOCHEYAKHA RIVER (incl.Sosnovaya)
RR-06-81 as-??? various R0B  Isls.of delta GLUBOKAYA and SPOKOYNAYA RIVERS RDA YN-12 or KK-65
RR-06-82 as-??? KK-65  R0B  Isls.of delta ZYRYANKA and KAAMENKA RIVERS
RR-06-83 as-??? KK-65  R0B  BOLSHOY KARSAKOVSKIY Is.(incl.Malyy Karsakovskiy,Dalnyy,Romashka)
RR-06-84 as-??? KK-65  R0B  KRESTOVSKIY Is.
RR-06-85 as-??? KK-65  R0B  POPUTNYY IS.(delta Krestyanka River)
RR-06-86 as-005 KK-65  R0B  NOSOK Is.
RR-06-87 as-??? KK-65  R0B  BUDENOVETS Is.(incl.Skala Vaygach[Buchta Slobodskaya])
RR-06-88 as-??? KK-65  R0B  EFREMOVA BAY Isls.
RR-06-89 as-005 KK-65  R0B  Dikson Coastal Isls.(South)(incl.Verna,Storoshevoy,Tuzik etc)
RR-06-90 as-005 KK-65  R0B  Dikson Coastal Isls.(North)(incl.Dolgiye isls.,Matveyevka,Vavilova,Suslova etc)
RR-06-91 as-005 KK-65  R0B  Dikson Coastal Isls.(East) (incl.Sakhalin,Severnyy,Konus etc)
RR-06-92 as-068 KK-65  R0B  ZVEROBOY Is.(incl.Zapadnyy,Malyy Zveroboy)
RR-06-93 as-068 KK-65  R0B  MAKAROVA BAY Isls.
RR-06-94 as-068 KK-65  R0B  GOLTSMANA Isls.(incl.Goltsmana,Rybniye isls.,Maliye Plavnikovye,Severniy,Yushnyy Zazar)
RR-06-95 as-068 KK-65  R0B  PESTSOVYY Is.(incl.Utinyy,Granitnyy etc)
RR-06-96 as-068 KK-65  R0B  OLENIY Is.(incl.Skalistyy,Zirkul,Chellmana isls.)
RR-06-97 as-068 KK-65  R0B  SOREVNOVANIYA Is.(incl.Markema[=Markgan])
RR-06-98 as-??? KK-65  R0B  TILLO Isls.(incl.Pravdy Severa etc)
RR-06-99 as-??? KK-65  R0B  BAKLUNDA Isls.(incl.Maydan,Mazhina etc)
RR-06-100 as-104 KK-65 R0B  RYKACHEVA Isls.(incl.Yarshinskiye isls.,Vilda is.)
RR-06-101 as-??? KK-65 R0B  Kruzenshteyna Isls.(incl.Centralniy)
RR-06-102 as-??? KK-65 R0B  GAVRILOVA Is.(incl.Pervomayskiy)
RR-06-103 as-??? KK-65 R0B  PRODOLGOVATYY Is.(incl.Gydayano,Belukha etc)
RR-06-104 as-104 KK-65 R0B  LEDYANIYE Isls.
RR-06-105 as-050 KK-65 R0B  KIROVA Is.
RR-06-106 as-050 KK-65 R0B  VORONINA Is.
RR-06-107 as-104 KK-65 R0B  TAYMYR Is.(Pilota Makhotkina,Pilota Alekseeva,Serp i Molot,Bliznetsy isls. etc)
RR-06-108 as-121 KK-65 R0B  VILKITSKOGO Isls.(incl.Gerbershteyn,Chovgard,Kamenistyy,Tugut etc)
RR-06-109 as-121 KK-65 R0B  TSIVOLKO Isls.(incl.Makarova,Kazak,Shultsa,Sadko,Krasin,Ledokol etc)
RR-06-110 as-121 KK-65 R0B  PAKHTUSOVA Isls.(incl.Peterson,Yurt,Olega,Shlanberg,Truvor etc)
RR-06-111 as-121 KK-65 R0B  VOSTOCHNIYE Isls.(incl.Evgeniya Fedorova Isls.[North],Priyemniy,Salome,Matros)
RR-06-112 as-068 KK-65 R0B  Isls.in Bukhta Lenivaya River
RR-06-113 as-??? KK-65 R0B  LEVISO-LESSINGA Is.(incl.Lishnyy[Bay=Bukhta Palantera])
RR-06-114 as-??? KK-65 R0B  Oscara Bay Isl.(Ostrova Bukhty Oskara)

RR-07 NORTH LAND (SEVERNAYA ZEMLYA)

RR-07-01 as-042 KK-65  R0B  KOMSOMOLETS Is. (incl.PIONER,POPUTNYY etc)
RR-07-02 as-042 KK-65  R0B  SEDOVA Archipelago, SREDNIY, GOLOMYANNYY, DOMASHNYY Is.
RR-07-03 as-042 KK-65  R0B  BOLSHEVIK Is.(incl.Vchodnye,Morskoy,Lavrova etc)
RR-07-04 as-042 KK-65  R0B  OKTYABRSKOY REVOLYUTSII Isl.(incl.Obmannyj,Sverdlova,Storozhevoy,Koshki isls.,Olenyy isls.etc)
RR-07-05 as-042 KK-65  R0B  SHMIDTA Is.
RR-07-06 as-042 KK-65  R0B  SAMOYLOVICHA (=DLINNYY) Is.
RR-07-07 as-042 KK-65  R0B  KRASNOFLOTSKIYE Isls.(incl.Bolshoy,Srednyy,Greben)

RR-08   LAPTEV SEA group 

RR-08-01 as-042 KK-65  R0B  MALYY TAYMYR Is.(incl.STAROKADOMSKOGO, Mayskiye isls.)
RR-08-02 as-054 KK-65  R0B  SAMOILA Is.(incl.DEZHNEV,ZARYA,Uzbekistan,Krayniy,Kuropatochnyy,Komsomolskoy Pravdy isls.)
RR-08-03 as-063 KK-65  R0B  ANDREYA Is.
RR-08-04 as-152 YA-10  R0Q  BOLSHOY BEGICHEV Is.(incl.MALYY BEGICHEV)
RR-08-05 as-082 YA-11  R0Q  AEROSYEMKI Is.(incl.SAMOLETA)
RR-08-06 as-152 YA-11  R0Q  OLENEKSKOGO BAY Isl.(DYANGYYYLAKH Is.,SALKAY, Opto-Ary,Dapdalakh etc)
RR-08-07 as-082 YA-11  R0Q  DUNAY Is.(incl.Egorsha,Dunay-Aryta etc)
RR-08-08 as-082 YA-11  R0Q  MUOSTAKH Is.
RR-08-09 as-163 YA-35  R0Q  MAKAR Is.(incl.Shelonskiye isls.)
RR-08-10 as-152 YA-10  R0Q  PESCHANYY Is.
RR-08-11 as-082 YA-11  R0B  BRUSNEVA Is.
RR-08-12 as-163 YA-35  R0B  YAROK Is.(incl.Ilite-Suokh)
RR-08-13 as-063 KK-65  R0B  BOLSHOY Is.(Oval,Promyslovyy Volodarskiy[isls.Komsomolskoy Pravdy])
RR-08-14 as-063 KK-65  R0B  FADDEYA Isls.(Severnyy,Yushnyy,Vostochnyy Faddeya[isls.Komsomolskoy Pravdy])
RR-08-15 as-063 KK-65  R0B  KHATANGA BAY,Khatanka delta river(incl.Lebedinnyy,Popigay-Ary)
RR-08-16 as-063 KK-65  R0B  KHATANGA BAY,Delta Popigay river(incl.Bolshoy,Dekan-Ary,Aba-Aryta etc)
RR-08-17 as-152 YA-10  R0Q  PREOBRASHENIYA Is.
RR-08-18 as-152 YA-10  R0Q  ANABARSKAYA BAY[=Guba] Isls.(incl.Arangastakh,Kalancha)
RR-08-19 as-082 YA-11  R0Q  Isls.of delta LENA RIVER (West),(incl.Kurungnakh-Sise,Petrushka,Chychas-Aryta,Durakh-Sise etc)
RR-08-20 as-082 YA-11  R0Q  Isls.of delta LENA RIVER (Central),(incl.Atamay-Aryta,Byrty-Aryta,Lavrentiy-Aryta etc)
RR-08-21 as-082 YA-11  R0Q  Isls.of delta LENA RIVER (East),(incl.Belkeytere Isls. etc)
RR-08-22 as-163 YA-11  R0Q  YANA BAY Isls.(incl.Ulakhan-Ardy,Nirey-Ardy etc)
RR-08-23 as-063 KK-65  R0B  PETRA Is.(incl.Severnyy,Yushnyy,Vstrech,Kleshnya etc)
RR-08-24 as-063 KK-65  R0B  PSOV Is.
RR-08-25 as-063 KK-65  R0B  USTEVOY Is.
RR-08-26 as-063 KK-65  R0B  SAMUILA Is.
RR-08-27 as-063 KK-65  R0B  YUZHNIYE Isls.

RR-09   NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS

RR-09-01 as-029 YA-11  R0Q  LYAKHOVSKIYE Isls.(incl. BOLSHOY LYAKHOVSKIY,MALYY LYAKHOVSKIY)
RR-09-02 as-028 YA-11  R0Q  KOTELNIY Is. ANZHU Isls.
RR-09-03 as-048 YA-11  R0Q  ZHOKHOVA Is.,DE LONGA Isls.
RR-09-04 as-029 YA-11  R0Q  STOLBOVOY Is.,LYACHOVSKIYE Isls.
RR-09-05 as-029 YA-11  R0Q  MALYY LYAKHOVSKIY Is.,LYACHOVSKIYE Isls.
RR-09-06 as-029 YA-11  R0Q  Kotelniy Coastal Isls.(incl.Matar,Sheleznyakova,Neizvestniye isls.,Skrytyy,Nanosniy[Anzhu isls.])
RR-09-07 as-029 YA-11  R0Q  BELKOVSKIY Is.(incl.Strizheva [Anzhu isls.])
RR-09-08 as-029 YA-11  R0Q  NOVAYA SIBIR Is.[Anzhu isls.]
RR-09-09 as-048 YA-11  R0Q  BENETTY(=Bennett) Is.[isls.de longa]
RR-09-10 as-048 YA-11  R0Q  VILKITSKOGO Is.[isls.de longa]
RR-09-11 as-029 YA-11  R0Q  GENRIETTA(=Henrietta) Is.[isls.de longa]
RR-09-12 as-048 YA-11  R0Q  ZHANETTA(=Jeanette) Is.[isls.de longa]

RR-10   EAST SIBERIAN SEA group

RR-10-01 as-164 YA-08  R0Q  Isls.of delta INDIGIRKA RIVER(Central),(incl.NEMKOV=Derevyannyy,Pervenets etc)
RR-10-02 as-022 YA-24  R0Q  CHETYREKHSTOLBOVOY Is.[MEDVEZHII(=BEAR)Isls.],FOUR PILLARS Isl.
RR-10-03 as-070 YA-24  R0Q  Isls.of delta KOLYMA RIVER(Central),(incl.GUSMP,SUKHARNYY,KAMENKA etc)
RR-10-04 as-038 CK-07  R0K  AYON Is.
RR-10-05 as-174 CK-07  R0K  SHALAUROVA Is.
RR-10-06 as-027 CK-05  R0K  WRANGEL Is.
RR-10-07 as-038 CK-07  R0K  BOLSHOY ROUTAN Is.(incl.Malyy)
RR-10-08 as-164 YA-08  R0Q  Isls.of delta INDIGIRKA RIVER(West),(incl.Vchodnoy,Bolshoy,Malyy Fedorovskiy,Vankin etc)
RR-10-09 as-164 YA-08  R0Q  Isls.of delta INDIGIRKA RIVER(East),(incl.Kolesovskiy,Kolosovsiy Otmel)
RR-10-10 as-070 YA-24  R0Q  Isls.of delta KOLYMA RIVER(West),(incl.Nasarovskiy,Dolgyy etc)
RR-10-11 as-022 YA-24  R0Q  LEONTYEVA Is.[Medvezhi=BEAR isls.](incl.Puzhkaryeva,Lysova)
RR-10-12 as-164 YA-08  R0Q  OSEREDOK Is.[Khromskaya Bay=Guba]
RR-10-13 as-022 YA-24  R0Q  KRESTOVYY Is.[Medvezhi=BEAR isls.]
RR-10-14 as-070 YA-24  R0Q  Isls.of delta KOLYMA RIVER(East),(incl.Sukharnyy,Sukharnyy Yuzhnyy,Pytshkanovskiy etc)
RR-10-15 as-038 CK-07  R0K  AYON Coastal Isls.(incl.RYYANRANOT,Chengkuuli etc)

RR-11   CHUKCHI SEA group

RR-11-01 as-027 CK-05  R0K  GERALD Is.
RR-11-02 as-065 CK-08  R0K  Isls. of KOLYUCHINSKAYA BAY (incl.SERYKH GUSEY,KOLYUCHIN)
RR-11-03 as-065 CK-08  R0K  KARKARPKO(=KARKARIKO) Is.
RR-11-04 as-061 CK-08  R0K  RATMANOVA Is.
RR-11-05 as-207 CK-05  R0K  DVUKH PILOTOV Koza
RR-11-06 as-065 CK-08  R0K  IDLIDLYA Is.(near Neshkan village)

RR-12   BERING SEA group

RR-12-01 as-092 CK-05  R0K  KOSA MEECHKYN Is.(incl.Kosa Retkyn etc)
RR-12-02 as-071 CK-06  R0K  ARAKAMCHECHEN Is.(incl.YTTYGRAN,NUNEANGAN,KYYNKAY)
RR-12-03 as-064 KT-11  R0X  KARAGINSKIY Is.(incl.Ptichiy etc)
RR-12-04 as-new KT-12  R0X  BOGOSLOVA Is.[Natalya Bay
RR-12-05 as-095 KT-06  R0Z  STARICHKOV Is.
RR-12-06 as-095 KT-06  R0Z  UTASHUD Is.
RR-12-07 as-039 KT-04  R0Z  BERING Is.[KOMANDORSKIYE (COMMANDER)Isls.]
RR-12-08 as-095 KT-06  R0Z  KRASHENNIKOVA Is.(incl. MORZHOVYY)
RR-12-09 as-092 CK-02  R0K  ALYUMKA Is.[ANADYR BAY=Liman(West)]
RR-12-10 as-??? CK-08  R0K  BENNETTA Is.[Lavrentiya Bay],(incl.Balka)
RR-12-11 as-071 CK-06  R0K  ACHINKINKAN(=Orlova) Is.(incl.Markinkan)[Penkigngey Bay]
RR-12-12 as-??? CK-06  R0K  ERDMANA Is.[Provedenia Bay]
RR-12-13 as-??? CK-05  R0K  KUKINBSKIYE Isls.[Svobodniy Bay=Zaliv]
RR-12-14 as-??? CK-05  R0K  SKRYTYY Is.[Echkachek Bay]
RR-12-15 as-092 CK-02  R0K  PESCHANYY Is.[ANADYR BAY=Liman(East)]
RR-12-16 as-??? KT-12  R0X  VASILIYA Is.[Vasiliya Bay=Bukhta]
RR-12-17 as-??? KT-12  R0X  KAMNI CHASOVIYE Isls.[Glubokaya Bay]
RR-12-18 as-??? KT-12  R0X  VITGENSHTEYNA KeKur[Bukhta =Bay Kekurnaya]
RR-12-19 as-??? KT-12  R0X  BURUNNYE(=BURNYE)Isls.[Severnaya Bay=Laguna]
RR-12-20 as-??? KT-11  R0X  SHILKA Is.[Uala Bay=Zaliv]
RR-12-21 as-??? KT-12  R0X  VERKHOTUROVA Is.
RR-12-22 as-??? KT-11  R0X  BRUSNICHNYY Is.[Tymlat Bay=Bukhta]
RR-12-23 as-064 KT-11  R0X  MANCHZHUR Is.[Ukinskiy Bay=Zaliv]
RR-12-24 as-new KT-10  R0Z  STOLBOVOY Is.[Cape=Mys Sivutchiy]
RR-12-25 as-095 KT-06  R0Z  EKSPEDITSII ROCKS =Skaly(incl.Skaly Morzhovoe Lezhbiche)
RR-12-26 as-095 KT-04  R0Z  TOPORKOV Is.(incl.Skaly Vorota)
RR-12-27 as-095 KT-06  R0Z  TRI BRATA Isls.(incl.Babushkin Kamen)[Avachinskaya Bay=Guba]
RR-12-28 as-??? KT-06  R0Z  KHEBALKIN Is.[Krashenninikova Bay=Bukhta,Avachinskaya Bay=Guba]
RR-12-29 as-039 KT-04  R0Z  MEDNYY Is.[KOMANDORSKIYE (COMMANDER)Isls.]

RR-13   SEA OF OKHOTSK group

RR-13-01 as-091 KT-14  R0X  PTICHIY Is.
RR-13-02 as-091 KT-11  R0X  ROVNYJ Is.
RR-13-03        KT-14  R0X  CHEMEIVYYTEGARTYYNUP Is.
RR-13-04 as-091 KT-13  R0X  TRETIY Is.
RR-13-05 as-new MG-04  R0I  TELAN Is.(incl.Nilrep)[Telanskiy Peninsula]
RR-13-06 as-170 MG-02  R0I  YAMSKIYE Isls.(incl.MATYKIL, ATYKAN etc)
RR-13-07 as-059 MG-02  R0I  SPAFARYEVA Is.(incl.Talan)
RR-13-08 as-044 HK-26  R0C  BOLSHOY SHANTAR Is.(incl.PROKOFYEVA)[Shantarskiye isls.]
RR-13-09 as-114 HK-26  R0C  MENSHIKOVA Is.
RR-13-10 as-069 HK-13  R0C  IONY Is.
RR-13-11 as-172 HK-13  R0C  MALMINSKIYE Is.(incl.isls.of ALDOMA BAY=Zaliv)
RR-13-12 as-018 SL-various R0F  SAKHALIN Is.
RR-13-13 as-018 SL-19  R0F  TYULENIY Is.
RR-13-14 as-142 KT-09  R0Z  KAMBALNYY (=TOPORKOV) Is.
RR-13-15 as-new HK-22  R0C  NOVAYA INYA Is.
RR-13-16 as-059 MG-02  R0I  NEDORAZUMENIYA Is.
RR-13-17 as-059 MG-02  R0I  ZAVYALOVA Is.
RR-13-18 as-203 KT-13  R0X  DOBRZHANSKOGO Is.
RR-13-19 as-044 HK-26  R0C  MALYY SHANTAR Is.(incl.nearby isls.)[Shantarskiye isls.]
RR-13-20 as-018 SL-13  R0F  SIVUCHYA Rock=Skala;LH ANIVA [Cape=Mys Aniva]
RR-13-21 as-018 SL-11  R0F  KAMEN OPASNOSTI Rock =Skala
RR-13-22 as-018 SL-15  R0F  ZAMETNYY  Is.[Tikhaya Bay=Bukhta]
RR-13-23 as-018 SL-19  R0F  BANKA Is.[Cape=Mys SVYATOY]
RR-13-24 as-018 SL-17  R0F  GAFOVICHA Is.(incl.nearby isls.)
RR-13-25 as-018 SL-18  R0F  USH Is.
RR-13-26 as-018 SL-18  R0F  BANKA ZOTOVA Is.
RR-13-27 as-018 SL-10  R0F  PTICHIY Is.[Cape=Mys Moiseya]
RR-13-28 as-114 HK-21  R0C  EKATERINY BAY Isls.[Ostrova Zaliva Ekateriny](incl.Kovrizhka)
RR-13-29 as-114 HK-21  R0C  REYNEKE Is.
RR-13-30 as-044 HK-26  R0C  PTICHIY Is.[Shantarskiye isls.]
RR-13-31 as-044 HK-26  R0C  FEKLISTOVA Is.(incl.nearby isls.)[Shantarskiye isls.]
RR-13-32 as-044 HK-26  R0C  MEDVEZHIY Is.[Shantarskiye isls.]
RR-13-33 as-044 HK-26  R0C  KUSOVA Is.[Shantarskiye isls.]
RR-13-34 as-new HK-13  R0C  NANSIKAN Is.(=SIROTA)Is.
RR-13-35 as-??? HK-22  R0C  Isls.near OKHOTSK CITY (near goroda Okhotsk)
RR-13-36 as-059 HK-22  R0I  KAMEN Is.[Lisyanskogo Penninsula = Poluostrov]
RR-13-37 as-059 MG-02  R0I  SHELIKAN Is.[Onatsevicha Penninsula = Poluostrov]
RR-13-38 as-059 MG-02  R0I  OLYSKIY LIMA Isls.[Olskogo Limana]
RR-13-39 as-059 MG-02  R0I  ODYAN BAY Isls.(incl.Umara)[Zaliv Odyan]
RR-13-40 as-new MG-04  R0I  NAYAKHANSKAYA BAY Isls.(incl.Chetyre Paltsa,Dva Brata etc)
RR-13-41 as-new MG-04  R0I  GIZHIGINSKAYA BAY Isls.
RR-13-42 as-203 KT-13  R0X  PENZHINSKAYA BAY Isls.(incl.nearby isls.)
RR-13-43 as-091 KT-11  R0X  ZUBCHATYY Is.(incl.Malyy)
RR-13-44 as-091 KT-11  R0X  KONUS Is.(incl.Vtoroy)
RR-13-45 as-091 KT-11  R0X  ENGALYYCHEVA Is.
RR-13-46 as-??? MG-??  R0I  MORSKAYA MATUGA Is.(incl.Chilpili,Glinyanniy)

RR-14   BAY OF SAKHALIN group

RR-14-01 as-114 HK-21  R0C  CHKALOV Is. (incl.BAYDUKOV, MALYY LANGAR)
RR-14-02        HK-21  R0C  OREMIF Is.
RR-14-03        HK-21  R0C  PILAMIF Is.
RR-14-04        HK-24  R0C  USTRITSA Is.[isls.near SOVETSKAYA GAVAN CITY]
RR-14-05        HK-15  R0C  TOKI Is.(incl.Dyuanka)[isls.near Cape Dyuana and Toki]
RR-14-06        HK-21  R0C  BOLSHOY OSTROV Is.[isls.near Cape Puir and Petakh]
RR-14-07        HK-21  R0C  Isls.near PRONGE Cape=Mys
RR-14-08        HK-21  R0C  VOSPRI Is.[isls.near Nikolaevsk-na-amure]
RR-14-09        HK-21  R0C  BOLSHOY CHOME Is.(incl.Malyy Chome)
RR-14-10        HK-21  R0C  CHAKMUT Is.
RR-14-11        HK-21  R0C  POPOVA Is.[Nevelskogo Bay=Bukhta]
RR-14-12        HK-27  R0C  CHIKHAEVA BAY Isls.(incl.Observatoriy,Basaltoviy etc)
RR-14-13        HK-27  R0C  DUGU-DU Is.(incl.Konstantina,Eleny)[Mosolova Bay=Bukhta]
RR-14-14        HK-27  R0C  GLAZENAPA Is.

RR-15   KURIL ISLANDS group

RR-15-01 as-204 SL-20  R0F  PARAMUSHIR Is.
RR-15-02 as-204 SL-14  R0F  SIMUSHIR Is.
RR-15-03 as-025 SL-14  R0F  URUP Is.(incl.nearly Isls.)
RR-15-04 as-025 SL-14  R0F  ITURUP Is.
RR-15-05 as-025 SL-25  R0F  KUNASHIR Is.
RR-15-06 as-062 SL-25  R0F  SHIKOTAN Is.
RR-15-07 as-204 SL-20  R0F  RASSHUA Is.(incl.YANKICHA)
RR-15-08 as-062 SL-25  R0F  PLOSKIYE Isls.(incl.ANUCHINA Is.)
RR-15-09 as-204 SL-20  R0F  ATLASOVA Is.
RR-15-10 as-204 SL-20  R0F  PARAMUSHIR COASTAL Isls.
RR-15-11 as-204 SL-20  R0F  ANTSIFIROVA Is.
RR-15-12 as-204 SL-20  R0F  ONEKOTAN Is.
RR-15-13 as-204 SL-20  R0F  SHIASHKOTAN Is.(incl.nearby Isls.)
RR-15-14 as-025 SL-14  R0F  ITURUP COASTAL Isls.
RR-15-15 as-025 SL-25  R0F  KUNASHIR COASTAL Isls.

RR-16   SEA OF JAPAN group

RR-16-01 as-149 SL-16  R0F  MONERON Is.(incl.Pyramidalnyi, Krasnye Is.)
RR-16-02 as-066 PK-05  R0L  RUSSKIY Is.(incl.SKRYPLEVA,PAPENBERGA,ELENY,LAVROVA,USHI,FALSHIVYY,UZKIY KAMEN,LISLITTA=PK-02)
RR-16-03 as-066 PK-16  R0L  PUTYATIN Is.(incl.ASKOLD)
RR-16-04 as-066 PK-35  R0L  RIMSKOGO KORSAKOVA Archip.(DE-LIVRONA,BOLSHOY PELIS etc)
RR-16-05 as-066 PK-35  R0L  FORUGELMA Is.(incl.VERY,GELMERSENA etc)
RR-16-06 as-066 PK-11  R0L  Isl.of NAKHODKA BAY(incl.LISYY=PK-11,STVORNYY=PK-28
RR-16-07 as-066 PK-02  R0L  RIKORDA Is.(incl.ZHELTUKHIN, PAKHTUSOVA etc)
RR-16-08 as-066 PK-22  R0L  PETROVA Is.(incl.BELTSOVA,OREKHOVA)[Sokolovskaya Bay=Bukhta]
RR-16-09 as-066 PK-27  R0L  CHIKHACHEVA Is.[Olga-Bay])
RR-16-10 as-066 PK-22  R0L  OPASNYY Is.[Kit-Bay,Mys Kit]
RR-16-11 as-066 PK-35  R0L  ANTIPENKO Is. and others[Baklan-Bay]
RR-16-12 as-066 PK-35  R0L  KROLICHIY Is.[Narva-Bay,Slavyansky zaliv]
RR-16-13 as-066 PK-28  R0L  KREYSER Is.[Kreyser-Bank=Skala]
RR-16-14 as-066 PK-02  R0L  POPOVA Is.(incl.NAUMOVA,REYNEKE,DVA BRATA,GOVORA,KLYKOVA,VERKHOVSKOGO)
RR-16-15        PK-08  R0L  DVA BRATA KEGUR[Cape=Mys Brinera]
RR-16-16        PK-22  R0L  RAZDELNYY Is.[Bay=Bukhta KIEVKA]
RR-16-17        PK-22  R0L  PRIZMA Is.[Tsukanovoy Bay=Bukhta]
RR-16-18        PK-04  R0L  Isl.of AMUR BAY(East),(incl.SKREBTSOVA Is.)
RR-16-19        PK-25  R0L  Isl.of AMUR BAY(West),(incl.RECHNOY Is.)
RR-16-20        PK-35  R0L  KLERKA Is.[Boysmana Bay=Bukhta]
RR-16-21        PK-35  R0L  BAKLANYI Kekury[Sosnoviy Cape=Mys])
RR-16-22        PK-35  R0L  VKHODNYE Isls.[Astafyeva Bay,Penninsula GAMOVA]
RR-16-23        PK-35  R0L  TARANTSEVA Isls.(incl.Brausera)[VITYAS and TROITSY Bay]
RR-16-24        PK-35  R0L  BOLSHOY GAGEL(=BOLSHOY AMIOT)Is.[Kitovy Bay]
RR-16-25        PK-35  R0L  CHERKAVSKOGO Is.[Rayda Pallada Bay]

RR-17   SEA OF AZOV group

RR-17-01        KR-33  R6A  DOLGIYE Isls.
RR-17-02        KR-33  R6A  EYSKAYA KOSA Is.
RR-17-03        KR-61  R6K  RUSSKIY Is.[Sivash Bay=Zaliv]
RR-17-04        RO-24  R6L  Isls.of delta DON River(incl.PEREBOYNIY,LEBYAZHIY,DJULKA,BIRYUCHIY,DRYGIN=RO-49)
RR-17-05        KR-61  R6A  ZELENYE Isls.
RR-17-06        RO-24  R6L  Lighthouse-Isls.of AZOV-DON-CANAL(PERVOGO STVORA REAR LIGHT,ROSTOVSKIY MORSKOY CANAL RED LIGHT)

RR-18   CASPIAN SEA group 

RR-18-01        DA-30  R6W  TYULENIY Is.
RR-18-02        AO-11  R6U  ZYUDEV Is.(incl.DAMCHIK)
RR-18-03        AO-10  R6U  Isls.of WOLGA-CASPIAN-CANAL(ISKUSSTVENNYY,BEZYMYANNYY)
RR-18-04        AO-11  R6U  CHISTAYA BANKA Is.
RR-18-05        KM-05  R6I  MORSKOY IVAN KARAUL Is.
RR-18-06        KM-05  R6I  MORSKAYA CHAPURA Is.
RR-18-07        DA-01  R6W  CHECHEN Is.
RR-18-08        AO-11  R6U  MALYY ZHEMCHUZHNYY Is.
RR-18-09        DA-44  R6W  NORDOVYY Is.(incl.nearby isls.)
RR-18-10        AO-08  R6U  BLINOV Is.(incl.Peschanyy)
RR-18-11        KM-05  R6W  MORSKOY BIRYUCHOK Is.
RR-18-12        AO-08  R6U  BOLSHOY ZYUDOSTINSKIY Is.
RR-18-13        DA-    R6W  EMELKIN Is.
RR-18-14        AO-    R6U  GALKIN Is.
RR-18-15        DA-    R6W  8-th TSEKH Is.(Fort)

RR-19   LAKE LADOGA group

RR-19-01        LO-33  R1C  KONEVETS Is.
RR-19-02        KL-07  R1N  VALAAM Archipelag
RR-19-03        LO-28  R1C  OREKHOVYY Is.(=ORESHEK)
RR-19-04        LO-28  R1C  ZELENTSY Isls.(incl.BOLSHOY ZELENETS)
RR-19-05        LO-28  R1C  KAREDZHI(=KAREDZHSKIY) Is.
RR-19-06        LO-33  R1C  NADEZHNY Is.(incl.PTICHIY,DREVNIY)
RR-19-07        LO-33  R1C  Isls.of LEKHMALAKHTI Bay(incl.MEDVEZHIY,BOLSHOY CHERNY,BELICHIY etc)
RR-19-08        LO-22  R1C  TORPAKOV Is.
RR-19-09        KL-13  R1N  KILPOLA Is.(incl.KHEPOSARI etc)
RR-19-10        KL-13  R1N  SAROLANSARI Is.(incl.PAYARINSARI,YUKANSARI etc)
RR-19-11        KL-13  R1N  PUTSARI Is.(incl.RAKHKASARI etc)
RR-19-12        LO-22  R1C  SUKHO Is.
RR-19-13        KL-07  R1N  MARKATSIMANSAARI Is.(incl.SURI-KHEPOSAARI,KOTILUOTO and nearby islands)
RR-19-14        KL-18  R1N  TULOLANSAARI Is.(incl.ORYATSAARI,KULATSUSAARI,KLIMASAARI,PELLOTSAARI,LAPOKSAARI,KELO and others)
RR-19-15        KL-18  R1N  TEYSYANSARI Is.(incl.RANTASARI,SIKOSARI,SAUNASAARI,TUYROSAARI etc)
RR-19-16        KL-18  R1N  Isls.of PITKYARANTA Bay(=Zaliv)(incl.PUTKISAARI,OVECHIY SREDNIY,PALOSAARI and nearby isls.)
RR-19-17        KL-18  R1N  MANTSINSAARI Is.(incl.KHEYNYALUOTO,KHARYUSSARI etc)
RR-19-18        KL-13  R1N  Isls.of TERVU Bay(incl.LAUVATSARI,KOYNSARI)
RR-19-19        KL-13  R1N  KUKHKA Is.(incl.KHARYUSAARI,KAUVONSARI and nearby isls.)
RR-19-20        KL-13  R1N  HEYNYASENMA Isls.(incl.KUGRISARI,VERKHOSARI,RAKHMASNSARI etc)
RR-19-21        KL-13  R1N  VOSSINOYNSARI Is.
RR-19-22        KL-13  R1N  MYKERIKKYU Is.(incl.YALAYANSARI)
RR-19-23        KL-18  R1N  PARGO Is.
RR-19-24        KL-17  R1N  DEDOVY Isls.
RR-19-25        KL-17  R1N  BOLSHOY YAKOV Is.(incl.GATCH is.)
RR-19-26        KL-07  R1N  BAYEVYE Isls.(incl.BAYONNOY,KRESTOVYE Isls.)
RR-19-27        KL-18  R1N  Isls.of UKSUNLAKHTI Bay(incl.KOLKINSAARI,KIRSUNSAARI)
RR-19-28        KL-17  R1N  SODOMSKIYE Isls.
RR-19-29        KL-07  R1N  Isls.of TENKASARENSELKYA BAY (incl.YANISAARI,KIVISAARI etc)
RR-19-30        KL-07  R1N  Isls.of ORAVANSELKYA Bay(incl.SUR-SUONSARI)
RR-19-31        KL-18  R1N  VARPASARET Isls.(incl.VENEKONSAARI etc)
RR-19-32        KL-07  R1N  RIEKKALANSARI Is.(incl.PIENI-KHEPOSAARI and others)
RR-19-33        LO-22  R1N  KIREVYAD Is.(incl.PAYGACHI)[North of Cape Paygach]
RR-19-34        LO-22  R1N  SOBOLETS Is.(incl.ZHEREBETS etc)[Cape=Mys Voronov]
RR-19-35        LO-22  R1N  BELOY Is.[near village Voronovo]
RR-19-36        LO-22  R1N  Isls.of delta SVIR River(incl.OLENIY)
RR-19-37        KL-18  R1N  TUYAMONSARI Is.(incl.EYUTSENENLUOTO,KANZIKASSARI etc)
RR-19-38        KL-18  R1N  RRYAPOY Is.(incl.ISOLAYKENSARI)

RR-20   LAKE ONEGA group

RR-20-01        KL-01  R1N  KIZHI Is.,VOLKOSTROV
RR-20-02        KL-15  R1N  BOLSHOY KLIMETSKIY Is.[62.00N-35.20E](incl.Rechnoy,Bugolnikov,Radkolye)
RR-20-03        KL-19  R1N  SUJSARI Is.[61.57N-34.40E],SHARDONSKIYE Is.,KRYUKOV Is.
RR-20-04        KL-19  R1N  IVANOVSKIYE Isls.[61.46N-34.36E](incl.Bolshoy Ivanovskiy,Mudostrov,Nikolskiy,Peday etc)
RR-20-05        KL-01  R1N  PETROZAVODSKIY BAY Isls.(incl.NEGLINNIY Is.[61.49N-34.21E],LOY-Ostrov)
RR-20-06        KL-21  R1N  SOSNOVETS Isls.[Shalkiy] 
RR-20-07        KL-21  R1N  SHALSKIYE Isls.(incl.MIKHAYLOVETS,MALYE GOLTSY)
RR-20-08        KL-19  R1N  BRUSNO Is.
RR-20-09        KL-12  R1N  KONDOPOSHSKAYA BAY(South)Isls.(incl.LAYV Isls.,MYSHI Isls.)
RR-20-10        KL-12  R1N  BEREZOVYEY Isls.(incl.Berezovets [Chazh cape])
RR-20-11        KL-19  R1N  GOLOMYANNYY Is.(incl.Bolshoy Derevyanskiy)
RR-20-12        KL-15  R1N  PETROSTROV Is.(incl.Porostrov)
RR-20-13        KL-21  R1N  PETRILO Is.(incl.Filipov)
RR-20-14        KL-21  R1N  PALYAK Is.(incl.Nayarskiy,Tumbera)
RR-20-15        KL-21  R1N  UNOYSKIYE Isls.(Berezovets,Mudostrov,Severnyy Kuzovets,Lukostrov,Novaya Tonya,Shelgostrov etc)
RR-20-16        KL-19  R1N  TELCHYI Isls.(Telchiy,Kamen Monak,Kudelnaya Luda)
RR-20-17        KL-12  R1N  KONDOPOSHSKAYA BAY(North)Isls.(incl.Nigrish,Lamp,Sunostrov etc.)
RR-20-18        KL-12  R1N  ILEM Is.(incl.SYAR and nearby islands)
RR-20-19        KL-15  R1N  LIPOVSKIYE Isls.(incl.Popov [Peski Bay=Guba])
RR-20-20        KL-12  R1N  UNITSKAYA BAY (South) Isls.(KOLGOSTROV and nearby islands)
RR-20-21        KL-15  R1N  SOKOLII Isls.(incl.nearby isls.)
RR-20-22        KL-15  R1N  SOSNOVTSY Isls.(Sosnovets is.)
RR-20-23        KL-19  R1N  DEVICHIY Is.
RR-20-24        KL-19  R1N  PUKHTINSKIYE Isls.
RR-20-25        KL-15  R1N  KILOSTROV Is.[Bolshaya Guba Bay Isls.,near Medvezhyegorsk]
RR-20-26        KL-15  R1N  NIKONOV Is.[Orovguba Bay]
RR-20-27        KL-15  R1N  AZHEPSKIYE Isls.
RR-20-28        KL-15  R1N  KHEDOSTROV (=HED) Is.
RR-20-29        KL-15  R1N  Isls.between Leynavolok LTH and Kurinyy Navalok Cape (incl.VORONIY)
RR-20-30        KL-15  R1N  LOSYII Isls.
RR-20-31        KL-21  R1N  GURIYA Isls.
RR-20-32        KL-21  R1N  VASILISIN Is.
RR-20-33        KL-21  R1N  DIVII Isls.(incl.Orovnavolok)
RR-20-34        KL-15  R1N  MEGOSTROV(=MEG)Is.,KAYNOS,SALOSTROV,KARELA
RR-20-35        KL-15  R1N  CHELMUZHSKAYA BAY Isls.(Birzhevoy is.)
RR-20-36        KL-12  R1N  BOLSHAYA LIZHEMSKAYA (Cherga) BAY (South) Isls.(Olenyi Is.,Bolsh.Tul)
RR-20-37        KL-12  R1N  BOLSHAYA LIZHEMSKAYA (Cherga) BAY (North) Isls.(incl.Sonya,Yamskiy)
RR-20-38        KL-15  R1N  VELIKAYA BAY Isl.(incl.Koryto,Vigov and others)
RR-20-39        KL-15  R1N  SOSNOVETS Is.[Povenetskaya Bay](incl.Bytshok,Berezowets,Elovets etc.)
RR-20-40        KL-12  R1N  MALAYA LIZHEMSKAYA (Cherga) BAY Isls.(KALYK is.,LUKIN is.)
RR-20-41        KL-15  R1N  MIZH Isl.(incl.nearby isls.)
RR-20-42        KL-12  R1N  UNITSKAYA BAY (North) Isls.(incl.GAB, PUR etc.)
RR-20-43        KL-15  R1N  PALEOSTROV Isls.(incl.Gashostrov and others)

RR-21   LAKE BAIKAL group

RR-21-01        IR-35  R0S  OLKHON Is.
RR-21-02        BU-05  R0O  BOLSHOY USHKANIY Is.(incl.MALYE USHKANYE)
RR-21-03        BU-20  R0O  BOGUCHANSKIY Is.
RR-21-04        BU-20  R0O  CHAYACHIY Is.(incl. Karga-Baby is.)
RR-21-05        BU-20  R0O  YARKIY Is.(incl.MILLIONNYY)
RR-21-06        IR-35  R0S  IZHILHEY Is.
RR-21-07        BU-05  R0O  Chivyrkulskiy Bay(=Zaliv)(North)Is.(incl.LOKHMATYY,GOLYY)
RR-21-08        BU-05  R0O  Chivyrkulskiy Bay(=Zaliv)(South)Is.(incl.BELYY KAMEN etc)
RR-21-09        BU-05  R0O  LISTVENNICHNYY Is.
RR-21-10        IR-35  R0S  Maloe More Strait=Proliv(South) Isls.(incl.OGOY and others)
RR-21-11        IR-35  R0S  MUCHUR Bay=Zaliv Isls.(incl.Bolsh. Maly Toynak etc)
RR-21-12        IR-35  R0S  Maloe More Strait=Proliv(North) Isls.(incl.KHARANTSY)
RR-21-13        BU-05  R0S  KAMENNYY Is.[Cape=Mys BAKLANYY=Kamennyy]

RR-22   LAKE RYBINSK group

RR-22-01        VO-29  R1Q  VAGANIKHA Is.,RAMENSKIYE=Ramenie Isls.
RR-22-02        TV-20  R3I  RAMENSKIY Is.(incl.SEBLOVSKIYE Isls.)
RR-22-03        YR-25  R3M  YURSHINSKIY Is.
RR-22-04        VO-29  R1Q  SOROKPYATIY(=45 th.)Is.
RR-22-05        VO-29  R1Q  PLOSKOV Is.
RR-22-06        YR-19  R3M  GORKA Is.
RR-22-07        TV-20  R3I  ZAYACHIY Is.
RR-22-08        YR-25  R3M  SHUMAROVSKIY Is.
RR-22-09        VO-29  R1Q  DEMIDIKHA Is.(incl.BORODAVKIN)
RR-22-10        VO-29  R1Q  CHAYACHIY Is.
RR-22-11        VO-29  R1Q  KHVOSCHEVIK Is.
RR-22-12               R3M  MYSOVY Is.
RR-22-13        YR-23  R3M  BABINSKIYE Isls.
RR-22-14        VO-29  R1Q  TREKHGORKA Is.
RR-22-15        TV-20  R3I  KIRIKI Isls.
RR-22-16        YR-14  R3M  BREYTOVSKIYE=BARSKIYE Isls.(incl.ZELENYY)
RR-22-17        VO-29  R1Q  SOSNOVIK Is.
RR-22-18        TV-20  R3M  LESIN Is.
RR-22-19        YR-23  R3M  CENTRALNIY Is.
RR-22-20        VO-29  R1Q  ZAYACHIY Is.
RR-22-21        TV-26  R3I  PESCHANNYY(=Sandy)Is.
RR-22-22        VO-29  R1Q  KRASNY BOR(incl.Rechnoy,Murawinny)

RR-23   LAKE TSUDSKIY-PSKOVSKIY group

RR-23-01        PS-17  R1W  KAMENKA Is.(incl.nearby Isls.)
RR-23-02        PS-20  R1W  TALABSKIYE Isls.
RR-23-03        PS-17  R1W  KOLPINO Is.
RR-23-04        PS-05  R1W  PYPNO Is.(incl.ZAYACHIY)
RR-23-05        PS-05  R1W  GORODETS Is.(incl.VORONIY and others)
RR-23-06        PS-20  R1W  Isls of delta Velikaya River(incl.BEZYMYANNYY etc)
RR-23-07        PS-05  R1W  ZAREKA Is.

RR-24   BLACK SEA group

RR-24-01        KR-12  R6A  BOLSHOY UTRISH Is.
RR-24-02 eu-185 KR-66  R6A  SUDZHUK Is.
RR-24-03 eu-185 KR-55  R6A  KRUPININA Is.[Taman Bay=Tamanskiy Zaliv]
RR-24-04 eu-185 KR-55  R6A  DZENDZIK Is.[Taman Bay=Tamanskiy Zaliv]
RR-24-05 eu-180 RK-08  R6K  TUZLA Is.
RR-24-06        RK-20  R6K  KORABLI ROCKS=Skaly
RR-24-07        RK-13  R6K  BELYE KAMNI(incl.ADALARY)
RR-24-08 eu-180 RK-23  R6K  LEBYAZHI Isls.
RR-24-09        RK-13  R6A  PARUS ROCK (=Mys Panagiya)
RR-24-10 eu-180 RK-23  R6K  BAKALSKIY(=PESCHANYY) Is.

RR-25   LAKE KUBENSKOE group    (DELEDED - from 1-st.June 2001)

RR-25-01        VO-25  R1Q  KAMENNY Is.(SPAS-KAMENNYY,KAMENKA)

RR-26   KUYBYSHEVSKOYE VODOKHRANILISHCHE group

RR-26-01        UL-14  R4L  KRASNOYARSKIY Is.
RR-26-02        SR-42  R4H  DALNYAYA DUBRAVA Is.(incl.BLIZHNYY)
RR-26-03        SR-12  R4H  MURAVINNIYE Isls.
RR-26-04        UL-14  R4L  DZHULIETTA Is.
RR-26-05        SR-11  R4H  DAMBA-48 Is.
RR-26-06        UL-27  R4L  BANNYY Is.
RR-26-07        UL-04  R4L  PALTSINSKIY Is.
RR-26-08        TA-56  R4P  TETYUSH Is.(incl.VERTOLETNIY)
RR-26-09        TA-56  R4P  BOLGARY Is.
RR-26-10        TA-41  R4P  Isls.of KUYBYSHEVSKOGO BACKWATER(==Zaton) (incl.SEDOY)
RR-26-11        TA-43  R4P  BUROVAYA STRELKA Is.
RR-26-12        TA-34  R4P  Isls.between KAZAN and KRASNAYA GORKA (incl.MARKIZ)
RR-26-13        UL-22  R4L  STARAYA MAYNA Isls.
RR-26-14        TA-61  R4P  Isls.between STARAYA PRISTAN and ATABAEVO(incl.PODLESYE=LISIY Is.)
RR-26-15        TA-43  R4P  STRELITSA Is.
RR-26-16        TA-61  R4P  Isls.of delta KAMA River(=KAMSKAYA GUBA,between Sakony and Chistopol)(incl.KONSKAYA GRIVA)
RR-26-17        TA-24  R4P  Isls.between LEBEDINO and MOKRYE KURNALI (incl.LEBEDINSDKIY)
RR-26-18        TA-56  R4P  KURALOVY Isls.(incl.Semenovskiy,Malinovskiy)
RR-26-19        TA-39  R4P  SVIYASHSKY (incl.Sviyash-Grad,Kosa,Tatarskaya griva and others)
RR-26-20        TA-41  R4P  KRASNOVIDOVSKIY Is.
RR-26-21        TA-53  R4P  Isls.near MASLOVKA (incl.KABAN)
RR-26-22  TA-49/TA-61  R4P  Isls.of delta KAMA River(=KAMSKAYA GUBA,between Chistopol and Kamskiye Polyany)(incl.CHISTAY)

PIRATES
Radio stations not to be included in Russian Island Diploma Program

 

Call

IOTA

Date

Island

QSL via

UA9LEG/0

AS-087

04/1992

Arkticheskogo Instituta Isl.

HC (new RA9LT)

4K2NP

EU-019

1993

.

UA4HNP

4K3/UA1ZO

EU-082

1993

Kildin Isl.

HC

4K3ZO

EU-082

06/1993

Kildin Isl.

LA8PF

UZ0ZWA/0

AS-095

07/1994

.

UA0ZAS

R0QQ

AS-055

06/1997

.

RA4FY

UA0IAS/0

AS-059

06-08/1998

Zavyalava Isl.

Box 11, Palatka

UA0IAS/0

AS-069 

09/1998

Iony Isl.

Box 11, Palatka

UA0IAS/0

AS-044

10/1998

Shantarskiye Isl.

Box 11, Palatka

RI1P

EU-102

3.-11.06.2000

.

RN1ZZ

U1ZA/1

various

various

various

HC

U1ZA/A

various

various

various

HC